Menu
Home Page
'Life in all its fullness.' John 10:10
Open morning dates for Reception and Nursery intake 2020 are on our admissions tab.
Home Page
'Life in all its fullness.' John 10:10
Home Page
'Life in all its fullness.' John 10:10
Open morning dates for Reception and Nursery intake 2020 are on our admissions tab.

Governors

  • B
  • A

 

School Governors

 

Name Category of Governor Term of office Committee Responsibility
Mr H Nixon Foundation Governor

01/09/2018

31/08/2022

Steering

FPC

Safeguarding, CLA and Governor Development
Mrs T Middleton Clerk     Clerk
Miss P Golding Headteacher 01/05/2005

Steering

FPC

Headteacher
Mr M Conley Staff Governor

09/05/2018

08/05/2022

CCSS

Acting Headteacher
Mr A Bicknell

Foundation Governor

Church council appointed

20/11/2017

19/11/2021

  Web Site and Sports Premium
Reverend Simon Cutmore Ex Officio 17/07/2011 CCSS Vice Chair, RE and Worship
Mrs L Moore

Foundation Governor

Church council appointed

11/10/2018

08/10/2022

CCSS Communication
Mrs T Harrison Parent Governor

11/10/2018

22/10/2022

FPC Chair and Headteacher appraisal
Mr L McCall Parent Governor

23/10/2014

22/10/2018

CCSS Chair of CCSS
Mrs K Quigley

Foundation Governor

DBE or PCC Appointed

22/02/2017

21/02/2021

FPC Pupil Premium and SEND
Mr C Wilson

Foundation Governor

Church council appointed

20/11/2017

19/11/2021

  DPO-GDPR and Human Resources 

 

The chair of Governors can be contacted by email: Talie Harrison talieh@spmillend.herts.sch.uk

Register of Interests

 

Name

Business/Pecuniary

Interests 

Other Governance Roles

Relationship between

Governors/Staff

Mr H Nixon None    
Miss P Golding None   Headteacher
Mr M Conley None   Acting Headteacher
Mr A Bicknell Yes   Husband 
Reverend Simon Cutmore None    
Mrs L Moore None    
Mrs T Harrison None    
Mr L McCall None    
Mrs K Quigley None    
Mr C Wilson None    
Mrs C Nicholls  none    

 

Attendance

Governors Meetings 2016/2017

 

Name

 

FGB

23/01/2017

 

 

Steering

22/02/2017

 

 

FPC/CCSS

13/03/2017

 

 

FGB

10/05/2017

 

 

Steering

24/05/2017

 

 

FPC/CCSS

06/06/2017

 

 

FGB

06/07/2017

 

Mrs J Duxberry

ü

 

ü

ü

 

ü

ü

Mr A Baskeyfield

ü

ü

ü

ü

ü

ü

ü

Reverend Simon Cutmore

x

 

x

ü

 

x

x

Mrs A Hughes

ü

ü

ü

 

 

 

 

Mrs L Moore

ü

 

ü

ü

 

ü

ü

Mr H Nixon

ü

ü

ü

ü

ü

ü

ü

Mr M Sutherland

ü

 

x

ü

 

ü

 

Miss P Golding

ü

ü

ü

ü

ü

ü

ü

Mrs T Harrison

ü

ü

ü

ü

ü

ü

ü

Mr L McCall

ü

 

ü

ü

 

x

ü

Mrs R Wood

ü

 

ü

ü

 

 

ü

Mrs K Quigley x   ü ü x ü ü

 

 

 

 

 

Attendance

Governors Meetings 2017/2018

 

Name 11/10/2017 07/12/2017

06/02/2018

27/03/2018 09/05/2018 09/07/2018
Mr H Nixon ü y ü y ü

 ü

Mr A Bicknell ü y ü x ü ü
Rev'd Simon Cutmore ü x x x X ü
Mrs L Moore ü x y y X ü
Mrs J Duxberry ü y ü stepped down    
Mrs K Quigley ü y ü y ü ü
Mr M Sutherland ü y x x stepped down  
Miss P Golding ü y ü y ü ü
Mrs T Harrison  ü y ü y ü ü
Mr L McCall ü y ü y ü ü
Mr C Wilson ü y ü y ü ü
Mrs R Wood ü x x x Left  
Mr M Conley
  ü ü ü ü

 

 

 

Attendance

Governors Meetings 2018/2019

 

Name 08/10/2018 22/01/2019 07/05/2019 15/07/2019
Mr H Nixon ü ü ü  
Mr A Bicknell ü ü ü ü
Rev'd Simon Cutmore ü ü ü ü
Mrs L Moore N   N ü
Mrs K Quigley ü ü ü ü
Miss P Golding ü ü ü N
Mrs T Harrison  ü ü ü ü
Mr L McCall ü ü ü ü
Mr C Wilson ü ü ü ü
Mr M Conley N
ü ü ü
Mr R Burwell     ü ü
Mrs C Emmerson     ü ü

Attendance

Governors Meetings 2019/2020

 

Name 03/10/2019 27/01/2020 06/05/2020 09/06/2020
Mr H Nixon X      
Mr A Bicknell X      
Rev'd Simon Cutmore X      
Mrs L Moore X      
Mrs K Quigley X      
Miss P Golding apologies      
Mrs T Harrison  X      
Mr L McCall X      
Mr C Wilson X      
Mr M Conley X      
Mr R Burwell apologies      
Mrs C Emerson X      
Mrs C Nicholls  X      
Mrs P Dutton X resigned      

St Peters Values

Koinonia
Top